Particulars Of Teachers

 

Total No. Of Teachers
      PGT 30
     TGT 55
     PRT 127
Teacher Section Ration 1:25
Details of Special Educator Ms. Natisha Sharma(Msc. Psychology B.Ed and Diploma in Counselling and Guidance)
Detail of Counsellor and Welness Teacher Ms. Vani Sharma
TEACHING STAFF DETAIL
Sr.  No. Name Designation Subject Teaching
1 DR. RASHMI VIJ PRINCIPAL
2 AARTI OHRI SR. PRT Science
3 ACHIN KUMAR TGT Physical Education
4 AJAY VEER SINGH SR. PRT English
5 AMANDEEP NIJJAR SR. PRT General
6 AMANPREET PRT English
7 AMANPREET  KAUR PRT Fine Art
8 AMARDEEP KAUR SR. PRT General
9 AMARJIT SINGH TGT History
10 AMEEK KAUR PRT Social Science
11 AMIT SOHAL TGT Hindi
12 AMITA RATHOUR SR. PRT Maths
13 AMRIT SEHGAL SR. PRT General
14 ANDEEP KAUR SR. PRT General
15 ANITA KUMARI PRT Geography
16 ANITA SHARMA SR. PRT Hindi
17 ANJALI BEHAL PRT General Knowledge
18 ANJALI SHARMA PRT Maths
19 ANJU MIGLANI SR. PRT General
20 ANJU SEHGAL SR. PGT Political Science
21 ANJU SHARMA PRT Hindi
22 ANJU VIJ SR. PRT Needle Work
23 ANU JAIRATH SR. TGT Fine Art
24 ANUPAMA GOYAL SR. PRT General Knowledge
25 ANURADHA DATTA SR. PRT General
26 APOORVA SINGH SR. TGT Sanskrit
27 ARCHANA KOCHER SR. PRT General
28 ARVINDER KAUR SR. TGT Punjabi
29 ASHIMA PRT Hindi
30 ASHISH KUMAR ARORA PGT Physics
31 BABITA SINGH PRT Hindi
32 BABITA VERMA SR. PRT Needle Work
33 BALA JOSHI SR. PRT Hindi
34 BALJEET SINGH TGT History
35 BALWINDER SINGH PGT Economics
36 BOBBY ARCHANA SR. PRT General
37 CHANDAN KHINDRIA PGT Chemistry
38 CHANDER BHAN SR. TGT Hindi
39 CHANDER MOHINI PGT Business Studies, Accountancy
40 CHARANJIT KAUR SR. PRT General
41 CHEENU ARORA SR. PRT General
42 CHINKY REKHI SR. PRT Computer
43 CINNY MALHOTRA SR. PGT Biology
44 DEEPAK MEHTA PGT Geography
45 DEEPIKA SHARMA PRT Biology
46 DIKSHA PAHWA PRT Beauty Wellness
47 DIMPY MALIK PGT Physical Education
48 DIPTI SHARMA PRT Computer
49 DIVYA JYOTI CHOPRA SR. TGT English
50 FALAKI SHUKLA PRT English
51 FRANCIS PRT Music
52 GARGI SHARMA PRT English
53 GEETA KHANNA SR. PRT Maths
54 GURMEET KAUR SR. PRT English
55 GURPREET PAUL SR. PRT General
56 GURPRIT JOHAL SR. PGT Chemistry
57 HARKAMAL SINGH PGT Maths
58 HARPREET KAUR SR. PGT Chemistry
59 HARPREET KAUR PRT Punjabi
60 HARVINDER KAUR ARORA SR. PRT Computer
61 IQBAL KAUR KALSI PRT General General
62 JAGDEEP DHANOTA TGT Maths
63 JASPREET KAUR SR. TGT Physics
64 JASPREET SAHI SR. PRT Art & Craft
65 JASVIR KAUR TGT Punjabi
66 JASWINDER SINGH PRT Bhangra & Swimming Coach
67 JATINDER KAUR TGT Physics
68 JYOTI  KHURANA SR. PRT Hindi
69 JYOTI DUTTA SR. PRT General
70 JYOTI SINGH GULATI SR. PRT General
71 KANCHAN SHARMA LIBRARIAN Library
72 KANWAL PREET TGT English
73 KARAMJEET KAUR SR. PRT Maths
74 KAVITA SR. PRT Social Science
75 KAVITA HASTIR SR. TGT Fine Art
76 KAVITA SANAN SR. PRT Science
77 KIRAN TGT Maths
78 KIRAN KLER SR.NTT General
79 KIRAN SIDHU SR. PRT General
80 KOMAL TGT Chemistry
81 KOMAL SHARMA TGT Geography
82 KRISHNA KUMARI SR. PRT General
83 KULDEEP KAUR SR. PRT Punjabi
84 KULJIT SINGH TGT Music
85 KULWANT KAUR SR. PRT Geography
86 LAKHWINDER SINGH SR. PRT Biology
87 LAXMI KUMARI PRT Dance
88 LAXMI PRABHA SR. PGT Music
89 MADHURI BHATIA TGT English
90 MAMTA THAKUR SR. PRT General
91 MANDEEP KAUR PRT Punjabi
92 MANDEEP KAUR NANDA PRT Social Science
93 MANDEEP SINGH SR. TGT Geography
94 MANISHA BEDI SR. PRT Science
95 MANISHA KAPOOR SR. TGT Hindi
96 MANMEET MANN SR. TGT Biology
97 MANOJ KUMAR DUTTA SR. PGT English
98 MANPREET SINGH SR. TGT Geography
MANROOP PRT English
99 MANSI DEWAN SR. PRT English
100 MEENAKSHI CHOUDHRY SR. PRT General
101 MEENAKSHI KALRA SR. PGT Biology
102 MEENAKSHI SHARMA SR. PRT General
103 MICHAEL RAO TGT Physics
104 MOHINI JOSHI SR. PRT General
105 MONIKA MIDDHA SR. TGT Hindi
106 MONIKA RANA PRT Maths
107 MONIKA RANI SR. PRT Social Science
108 MONIKA SAGAR SR. PRT Punjabi
109 MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA TGT Geography
110 MUNISH KUMAR PRT Lawn Tennis Coach
111 NAND LAL PRT Music
112 NANDINI GUPTA SR. TGT English
113 NATISHA COUNSELLOR Psychology
114 NAVNEET SIAN PRT English
115 NAVPREET KAUR SR. PRT General
116 NEELU VERMA NTT General
117 NEENA SEKHRI SR. PRT Hindi
118 NEERAJ SAINI PRT Punjabi
119 NEERU MAHAJAN TGT History
120 NEETA PRT Maths
121 NEETU BATRA SR. PRT General
122 NEETU GUPTA SR. PGT Accountancy
123 NIZA MOHINDRU PRT General
124 PARAMJEET KAUR SR. PRT Punjabi
125 PAVEL PASLA PRT Computer
126 PINKY KEHAR PRT General
127 POOJA SETHI PRT Maths
128 POONAM TGT English
129 POONAM VIRDI SR. PRT General
130 POORNIMA SHARMA TGT English
131 PRABHJOT BAL PRT Punjabi
132 PRABHJOT KAUR TGT Chemistry
133 PREETI CHOUDHARY TGT English
134 PREETI KHEHRA SR. TGT English
135 PREETY BHUTANI PRT Hindi
136 PREETY TEENA PGT Music
137 PUSHPENDER SINGH SR. PGT Maths
138 PUSHPINDER PRT Maths
139 RAASHI SHARMA PRT Maths
140 RAJ KUMAR SR. PGT Geography
141 RAJEEV KUMAR VERMA TGT Computer
142 RAJEEV SHARMA TGT Physics
143 RAJINDER KAUR SR. TGT Punjabi
144 RAJINDER MIDHA PRT Punjabi
145 RAMA CHABBRA SR. PRT Hindi
146 RAMAN KUMAR TGT Biology
147 RAMANDEEP KAUR TGT Physics
148 RAMANPREET SINGH TGT Maths
149 RANI SANDAL KAUR SR. PRT General
150 RANJITA KAMAL SR. PRT General
151 RANJANA PRT Physical Education
152 RASHIM KUMARI SR. PRT Punjabi
153 RASHMI BHALLA SR. PRT English
154 RAVINDER JIT KAUR PRT Punjabi
155 REENA SR. PRT Music
156 REENA PRT Dance
157 REENA KUNDRA PRT Political Science
158 REETU VERMA PRT Hindi
159 REKHA SHARMA PGT English
160 RITIKA SHARMA PGT Physics
161 RITIKA PRT English
162 RITU MONGA SR. TGT Hindi
163 RITU SETH SR. PRT Maths
164 RUBAL SEHDEV PRT General
165 RUPA BASAK SR. PRT Yoga
166 RUPALI SHARMA TGT History
167 SAKSHI BERI PRT Computer
168 SANDEEP KAUR PRT Dance
169 SANGEETA SAPRA SR. PRT General
170 SANJEETA SHARMA SR. PRT General
171 SANJEEV MAHAJAN PGT Physics
172 SARANDEEP KAUR PRT Maths
173 SARITA SHARMA PRT Maths
174 SAVITA MAINI PRT Punjabi
175 SAVITA SHARMA PGT General
176 SEEMA TGT Fine Art
177 SEEMA SHARMA SR. PGT Biology
178 SEEMA VIJH SR. PRT General
179 SHALINI BHATIA SR. PRT Social Science
180 SHIV KUMAR PRT Bhangra Coach
181 SHIVANI SHARMA SR. PRT Maths
182 SHIVANI TANDON SR. PRT English
183 SHRABANI DEY SR.NTT General
184 SHVETA TGT Economics
185 SILKY KAUR PRT English
186 SONIA KUKREJA SR. TGT Maths
187 SONIA MALHOTRA PGT History
188 SONIA RANI SR. TGT Chemistry
189 SONU PRT English
190 SONU KAPOOR PRT General
191 SUCHETA SAINI SR. PRT General
192 SUDHA MALHOTRA TGT History
193 SUGANDHA PRABHAKAR PGT Business Studies & Accounts
194 SUKHWINDER KAUR SR. PRT Punjabi
195 SUKHWINDER KAUR ARORA SR. PRT General
196 SUNIL KUMAR SR. PRT Political Science
197 SUNITA BARARA PRT Needle Work
198 SUNITA PARDESI SR. TGT Maths
199 SURUCHI SR. PGT Fine Art
200 SURUCHI MAHINDRU TGT Economics, Business Studies
201 SWEETY SIDANA PGT Dance
202 TAMANA SHARMA SR. TGT Political Science
203 TRIPTA SR. PRT Hindi
204 TRIPTA GUJRAL PGT Physics
205 UPMA KALIA PRT General
206 URVASHI ARORA PGT Economics
207 VANI SHARMA TGT Psychology
208 VEENA CHAUHAN PRT Hindi
209 VIBHA MARWAHA PRT Biology
210 VINI ANAND PRT English
211 VINTI SHARMA SR. PRT General
212 ZEENA MALHI PRT Political Science